Power Outage Reported In Leland - Delta Daily News
Skip to main content
Delta Daily News
  • Home
  • Delta News
    • Local News
    • Agriculture
    • Police Beat
    • What’s Happening
  • State
    • Mississippi
    • Arkansas
    • Louisiana
    • Alabama
  • National
    • National News
    • World News
    • Politics
    • Entertainment
    • Health News
  • Sports
  • Weather
    • Weather (Cleveland)
    • Weather (SE Arkansas)
    • Weather (Greenville)
    • Weather (Greenwood)
    • Weather (Indianola)
  • Community
    • Community
  • Delta Radio
    • 97.9 The Beat
    • Q102
    • KIX 92.1
    • 105.7 Delta Country
    • Oldies 98.3
    • Star 101
    • WNIX-AM 1330, FM-101.1 and FM 102.7
    • WNLA-FM 95.3 & AM-1390
    • KIX 92.7
    • About Delta Radio
    • Advertise With Us
  • Submit News
    • Submit News
Delta Daily News
  • Home
  • Delta News
    • Local News
    • Agriculture
    • Police Beat
    • What's Happening
  • State
    • Mississippi
    • Arkansas
    • Louisiana
    • Alabama
  • National
    • National News
    • World News
    • Politics
    • Entertainment
    • Health News
  • Sports
  • Weather
    • Weather (Cleveland)
    • Weather (SE Arkansas)
    • Weather (Greenville)
    • Weather (Greenwood)
    • Weather (Indianola)
  • Community
    • Community
  • Delta Radio
    • 97.9 The Beat
    • Q102
    • KIX 92.1
    • 105.7 Delta Country
    • Oldies 98.3
    • Star 101
    • WNIX-AM 1330, FM-101.1 and FM 102.7
    • WNLA-FM 95.3 & AM-1390
    • KIX 92.7
    • About Delta Radio
    • Advertise With Us
  • Submit News
    • Submit News
Search
Delta Daily News
Delta Daily News
Loading advertisement…
  • Home
  • Delta News
    • Local News
    • Agriculture
    • Police Beat
    • What's Happening
  • State
    • Mississippi
    • Arkansas
    • Louisiana
    • Alabama
  • National
    • National News
    • World News
    • Politics
    • Entertainment
    • Health News
  • Sports
  • Weather
    • Weather (Cleveland)
    • Weather (SE Arkansas)
    • Weather (Greenville)
    • Weather (Greenwood)
    • Weather (Indianola)
  • Community
    • Community
  • Delta Radio
    • 97.9 The Beat
    • Q102
    • KIX 92.1
    • 105.7 Delta Country
    • Oldies 98.3
    • Star 101
    • WNIX-AM 1330, FM-101.1 and FM 102.7
    • WNLA-FM 95.3 & AM-1390
    • KIX 92.7
    • About Delta Radio
    • Advertise With Us
  • Submit News
    • Submit News
Search

KIX 92.1Rock 93.1Oldies 98.397.9 The BeatQ-102Delta Country 105.7Star 101KIX 92.7WNIXWNLA AM 1380

HomeLocal NewsPower Outage Reported In Leland

Power Outage Reported In Leland

Mon, August 30, 2021 by News Room
SHARE NOW
Power Outage Reported In Leland

A power outage has been reported in the 2nd street area of Leland.

Remember to avoid downed power lines and standing water.

CLICK HERE TO CONTACT CITY OF LELAND

CLICK HERE TO CONTACT ENTERGY

You Might Also Like These...

Shooting Reported on South Colorado Street in Greenville

Shooting Reported Outside Greenville Mall

Tunica Authorities Seek Suspect Following Reported Shooting Incident

Entergy Mississippi opens applications for Power Your Future Scholarship

Houseboat Fire Reported on Lake Ferguson

17-Year-Old Arrested in Leland Double Homicide

Latest Local News

Tuesday, October 20

Entergy Mississippi to Receive $4.2 million Federal Grant for Transmission Upgrades

JACKSON, Miss. — Entergy Mississippi has been selected to... Read More.
Monday, October 19

Delta State to Open Okra Threads Clothing Closet Oct. 22

CLEVELAND, Miss. — Delta State University will celebrate the... Read More.
Friday, October 16

Bolivar County Regional Correctional Facility Hiring for Multiple Positions

CLEVELAND, Miss. — The Bolivar County Regional Correctional Facility... Read More.
Wednesday, October 14

Mississippi House Speaker Releases Statewide Poll on Voter Concerns

JACKSON, Miss. — Mississippi House Speaker Jason White has... Read More.
Previous Next

Current Weather

As of 7:00 pm

72°Clear
Humidity
25%
Dew point
34°
Wind
E 7 mph
Visibility
10 mi
Pressure
30.19 in
Full forecast
  • TonightLow 50° 0% chance of rain
  • WedHigh 81° 1% chance of rain
  • Wed NightLow 52° 0% chance of rain
  • ThuHigh 81° 0% chance of rain
  • Thu NightLow 53° 0% chance of rain
Loading advertisement…

KIX 92.1Oldies 98.397.9 The BeatQ-102Delta Country 105.7Star 101KIX 92.7WNIXWNLA AM 1380

  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Statement
  • Shop Local
  • Advertise With Us
  • Submit News

Copyright 2026, Delta Daily News by Delta Radio Network.  All Rights Reserved.

Powered by Skyrocket Radio.
Weather information provided by Weatherology.